Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 14, PARK ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 2 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+62.5%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+84.8%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+54.7%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,995
Sold on 13 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7PE
← Back to All Properties