Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BANBURY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
-3.1%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+47.3%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GH
← Back to All Properties