Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33A, LONDON ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£58,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+18.4%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£316,750
+15.2%
Sold on 3 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+116.5%
Sold on 20 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9EH
← Back to All Properties