15, CHAPEL ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M44 6EE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,500
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£137,500+7.4%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000+34.7%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Terraced
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,995+4.4%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Terraced
+£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000+21.3%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+94.8%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 28 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1