Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MOOR CLOSE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 4EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£695,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£695,000
+24.1%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£560,000
+28.7%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+11.3%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£391,000
+198.5%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 5 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 4EZ
← Back to All Properties