Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BARON STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£122,500
+67.8%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
-19.8%
Sold on 8 May 2014
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+145.9%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1NP
← Back to All Properties