Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SISKIN CLOSE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,500
Last Sold Price
2 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,500
+6.2%
Sold on 2 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+72.5%
Sold on 16 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+58.4%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HN
← Back to All Properties