Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, BARNSLEY STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 7HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£144,000
+4.7%
Sold on 13 February 2018
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+177.8%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 7HB
← Back to All Properties