Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, AMETHYST COURT, CHELMSCOTE ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£201,000
+3.1%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+9.6%
Sold on 5 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+12.7%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+12.9%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 23 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 8BY
← Back to All Properties