Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, READ CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+40.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
-14.8%
Sold on 18 September 2013
Terraced
-£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,950
+6.2%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+16.5%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FY
← Back to All Properties