Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LYON COURT, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£19,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£241,000
+8.9%
Sold on 11 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,300
+47.5%
Sold on 25 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,305 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 9 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SX
← Back to All Properties