Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MANOR ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£616,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£616,000
-2.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£630,000
+71.8%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Detached
+£263,401 from previous sale
Sale #2
£366,599
Sold on 12 June 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5HU
← Back to All Properties