58, EADE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 3EJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£252,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.4%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£252,000+107.4%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500+2.5%
Sold on 23 March 2009
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500+6.5%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,250+247.7%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£79,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 29 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1