Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 30, WATERFORD COURT, 341, BROOKVALE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 7WQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,500
+38.5%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£61,000
+6.1%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£57,500
+27.8%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
-4.3%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
-46.9%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
-18.8%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 7WQ
← Back to All Properties