Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,000
+32.8%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+60.3%
Sold on 6 February 2020
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+37.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0PE
← Back to All Properties