Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LAYTON AVENUE, MANSFIELD, MANSFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 5PR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.2%
Price Change
+£104,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,000
+83.2%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£104,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+77.3%
Sold on 21 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£54,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,500
+17.5%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
-20.0%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 18 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG18 5PR
← Back to All Properties