Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THE RICKYARD, NORTON HALL FARM, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£310,000
+49.4%
Sold on 1 November 2022
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,500
-7.8%
Sold on 10 July 2012
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+56.3%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 13 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1AW
← Back to All Properties