Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ARTHUR ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2EN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£502,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£502,000
+56.9%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+51.5%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 21 February 2009
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+58.3%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Terraced
+£40,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2EN
← Back to All Properties