Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROCHESTER GATE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 1JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.4%
Price Change
-£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,000
-30.4%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 10 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+38.5%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 12 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 1JG
← Back to All Properties