Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHURCH LANE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 9GD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.7%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£435,000
+97.7%
Sold on 20 July 2022
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+79.6%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
-5.8%
Sold on 11 June 2008
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+48.6%
Sold on 6 June 2001
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 16 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 9GD
← Back to All Properties