Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, PIPERS VALE CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 0NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+1.1%
Sold on 12 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
+25.9%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+25.0%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 14 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 0NL
← Back to All Properties