Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
243, BIRCHFIELD ROAD EAST, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 2HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+30.2%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+45.7%
Sold on 20 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+28.5%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,250
Sold on 18 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 2HQ
← Back to All Properties