Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FORTINBRAS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
+18.0%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+31.1%
Sold on 28 February 2001
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PA
← Back to All Properties