Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8YT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,500
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£226,500
+11.0%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£204,000
+19.3%
Sold on 19 August 2019
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000
+3.6%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Terraced
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,995
+13.8%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+48.7%
Sold on 8 June 2005
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+77.4%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8YT
← Back to All Properties