Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, BARSTAPLE HOUSE, OLD MARKET STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£42,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,500
+33.8%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,950
+48.2%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 26 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0EU
← Back to All Properties