Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GREENBANKS, ROYSTON, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
SG8 6AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+18.5%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£384,000
+44.6%
Sold on 4 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£118,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,500
+25.2%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+71.0%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 16 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 6AS
← Back to All Properties