Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHALLIS PLACE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 1FT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,950
Last Sold Price
16 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£17,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£214,950
+9.1%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+21.6%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+40.9%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 1FT
← Back to All Properties