Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, RYDAL CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 8BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£166,000
+7.1%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+15.7%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+157.7%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£82,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 25 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 8BD
← Back to All Properties