Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
432, WESTBOROUGH ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£193,000
+67.8%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-5.7%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+253.6%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9TJ
← Back to All Properties