465, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 8HY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,999
Last Sold Price
29 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£29,999 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£249,999+13.6%
Sold on 29 June 2023
Terraced
+£29,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000+81.8%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 12 November 2013
Terraced
Sale #1