Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 17, STATION ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
-1.0%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+42.9%
Sold on 25 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-4.0%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+52.2%
Sold on 21 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1NG
← Back to All Properties