Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WARREN HILL ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 8EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-39.1%
Price Change
-£53,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£84,000
-39.1%
Sold on 24 March 2020
Semi-Detached
-£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,950
+0.0%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,950
+18.9%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+48.7%
Sold on 4 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 8EX
← Back to All Properties