Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+6.0%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+20.9%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£347,500
+30.6%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£266,000
+187.6%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£173,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 28 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2RH
← Back to All Properties