Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,000
-0.5%
Sold on 13 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+44.0%
Sold on 3 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+11.0%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+5.4%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,500
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GZ
← Back to All Properties