Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HERONS WAY, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 1UH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+9.9%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+33.9%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Detached
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+133.0%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 10 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 1UH
← Back to All Properties