Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GEORGIA AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 1LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+30.7%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+25.7%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,363 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,137
Sold on 28 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 1LY
← Back to All Properties