Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
444, ST ALBANS ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£175,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+80.0%
Sold on 14 July 2021
Terraced
+£175,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,500
+222.8%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Terraced
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6PJ
← Back to All Properties