48, BRICKLY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU4 9EF

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+17.3%
Sold on 3 October 2019
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£196,000+26.5%
Sold on 26 January 2016
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000+6.9%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+22.9%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+136.0%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£68,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995+31.6%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1