Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ELM ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.5%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+85.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+49.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,500
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SS
← Back to All Properties