Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 43, SEAWARD COURT, WEST STREET, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1XJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+11.1%
Sold on 23 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
-10.0%
Sold on 23 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-15.0%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+216.1%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 17 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 1XJ
← Back to All Properties