Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, COPELAND AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+95.9%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+5.7%
Sold on 10 February 2014
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 15 December 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9BT
← Back to All Properties