Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

48, LAITHE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 2LH

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£49,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Terraced • Freehold
£49,000+63.3%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£30,000-28.6%
Sold on 25 June 2024
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£42,000+6.3%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£39,500-98.1%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Terraced
-£1,999,354 from previous sale
Sale #7
£2,038,854+1753.5%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£1,928,854 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000+120.0%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000+17.6%
Sold on 5 April 2008
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500+32.8%
Sold on 16 May 2006
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+23.1%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2LH← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.