Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BROOKVALE CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
13 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,500
+10.9%
Sold on 13 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+17.6%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+38.1%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 28 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 7RU
← Back to All Properties