Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, THE MEADOWS, NORTHAMPTON, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 5BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+25.6%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,995
-7.3%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
-£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+31.4%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 5BU
← Back to All Properties