Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FIRS LANE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 4QF
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+27.6%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£170,000
+28.3%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£132,500
+1.9%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
-3.7%
Sold on 14 January 2009
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+69.8%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+50.0%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+9.3%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4QF
← Back to All Properties