Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ST PETERS CLOSE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB1 9HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£406,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£406,000
+47.6%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+37.5%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-13.6%
Sold on 14 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,500
+21.9%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£41,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9HH
← Back to All Properties