Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, BIRCHALL GREEN, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,000
+22.9%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+33.0%
Sold on 17 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+101.8%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 15 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1RZ
← Back to All Properties