Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, GEORGE STREET, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+60.6%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+5.1%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+170.7%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 27 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 1DL
← Back to All Properties