Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WINDSOR CLOSE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
+6.6%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+97.2%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 14 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1TX
← Back to All Properties