Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SALISBURY ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 4QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+22.7%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+175.0%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 4QD
← Back to All Properties